Cetyl Alcohol

2,000.003,500.00

SKU: N/A Category:
Cetyl Alcohol is mainly used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil in water emulsions.
It is used as a non gelling thickener, stabilizer, opacifier and co emulsifier.  cetyl alcohol is commonly used as an emollient that is used to treat  dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations, soften and moisturize the skin and hair.
Adding cetyl alcohol to hair conditioner products increase the conditioning substantivity and reduce hair dryness.

 

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cetyl Alcohol”
Shopping Cart
Cetyl AlcoholCetyl Alcohol
2,000.003,500.00Select options