Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI

2,500.0018,000.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a natural ingredient that is derived from coconuts, specifically coconut oil and isethionic acid. It exhibits high foaming ability, producing a stable, rich and velvety lather, without damaging the moisture barrier or taking stripping away hydration.
A gentle anionic surfactant that does not dehydrate the skin, it is as a fantastic alternative to harsher, drying anionic surfactants making it great for all skin types, including sensitive or dry skin. Makes superior hair shampoo for black hair. leave the skin and hair feeling smooth and moisturized without stripping the skin/hair whatsoever.

Usage rate: 3-40%
Solubility: Soluble in surfactants

Physical appearance: powder
ASM: 85%
Formulating Tip: Add to co surfactants like cocamidropropyl betaine, coco glucoside, glycerin, heat while gently stirring until it dissolves.

Weight N/A
Size

100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI”
Shopping Cart
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate SCI
2,500.0018,000.00Select options