Licorice Oleo Extract Oil

9,000.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Licorice Oleo Extract is a lipophilic extract (not a macerated product) of flavanols in licorice roots, solubilized in a natural oil medium. In skincare, it is well known for its multifunctional efficacious benefits and used in several applications. It possesses skin-soothing/anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antibacterial, and skin-lightening benefits. This product contains glabridin (Glabridin is the main compound in the hydrophobic fraction of licorice extract) known for its anti-inflammatory and melanogenesis inhibiting properties, as well as other flavonoids that give this ingredient its active properties. The flavonoids offer potent anti-inflammatory and antioxidant benefits.

BENEFITS

Skin Conditioning
Skin Soothing/Anti-Inflammatory
Anti-Oxidant
Skin Lightening
Anti-Bacterial
APPLICATIONS: Anti-Acne, Depigmenting, Skin-soothing, and general youth-promoting formulations. Can be used in oil gels, serums, lip balms, body butters, creams and lotions, soaps, cleansing oils, etc.

Glycyrrhiza Glabra root extract (and) Helianthus annus (sunflower) oil (and) Tocopherol

Solubility: Oil

Use Rate 10 – 10.0%

Temperature Tolerance: Avoid temperatures above 40ºC

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Licorice Oleo Extract Oil”
Shopping Cart
Licorice Oleo Extract Oil
9,000.00Select options