Grapeseed Oil Green Oil

1,500.005,000.00

SKU: N/A Category:
Grapeseed Oil is rich in linoleic acid (Omega 6) which helps reduce the size of the skin’s pores. This oil is mild so most people can use it without any adverse reactions. It can be used in treatment to relieve poor circulation and ailments associated with this. Grapeseed is suitable for all skin types but is particularly suitable for skin that is oily, large pored, acne-prone, thin damaged or sensitive.
Colour: Clear Pale Yellow to Green (This batch is green)
Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy. Brittle nails can improve by applying regularly
Consistency: Liquid
Absorption: Quickly absorbed into the skin
Weight N/A
Size

100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1liter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Grapeseed Oil Green Oil”
Shopping Cart
Grapeseed Oil Green Oil
1,500.005,000.00Select options