Camwood Powder

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: N/A Category:

Camwood Powder is a red powder obtained from the bark of shrubby, hard-wooded West-African Camwood tree.

The wood is ground into a fibrous powder which is traditionally used in skincare recipes.

Camwood is traditionally used for its brightening and exfoliating properties and is a popular additive to the native African Black Soap.

Size

50g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Camwood Powder”
Shopping Cart