C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

3,200.0014,500.00

SKU: N/A Category:

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is the ester of benzoic acid and C12-15 Alcohols. It is an emollient ester of low viscosity; non-comedogenic, with light, non-greasy feel. Useful to reduce the greasiness of lotion bars, whipped butters and emulsions. It is resistant to oxidation.

INCI: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

Usage Rate: 0.5 – 15%
Appearance: Colorless oil with little to no odor
Required HLB: 13

Weight N/A
Size

50ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1liter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate”
Shopping Cart
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
3,200.0014,500.00Select options