Azone Oil

5,000.009,800.00

SKU: N/A Category:

Azone Oil enhances the permeation of both hydrophilic and lipophilic molecules, thereby having a good ability to penetrate and help other functional additives penetrate into the skin. Used as a skin penetration enhancer that facilitates absorption of cutaneously applied active ingredients.
It is reported to increase the moisture content in the stratum corneum, thereby having moisturizing benefits.
This product has good stability and has no side-effect as well as stimulation. It is non-toxic in nature. Used in skin care creams, whitening creams, and sunscreen creams.

oil soluble
INCI: Laurocapram
Usage rate: 0.1-5%
Add to oil phase

Weight N/A
Size

50g, 100g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Azone Oil”
Shopping Cart
Azone Oil
5,000.009,800.00Select options