{"product_id":"ascorbyl-tetraisopalmitate-vc-ip-oil","title":"Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate VC IP - Oil Vitamin C","description":"\u003cp\u003eAscorbyl Tetraisopalmitate VC-IP is a Tetraester of vitamin C (ascorbic acid) and hexyldecanoic acid. It is a liquid, fat-soluble derivative with enhanced stability and transdermal absorption of vitamin C. It has skin brightening effect, SOD-like activity, active oxygen scavenging ability, collagen synthesis promoting effect and cuticle repair effect. Renowned for its oil solubility, it penetrates the skin deeply, delivering antioxidant protection against free radicals and various harmful environmental stressors. Its ability to stimulate collagen synthesis promotes skin elasticity, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Additionally, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate brightens the complexion, evens out skin tone, and helps fade hyperpigmentation. This ingredient is also quite beneficial in protecting the formulations from oxidative spoilage. Its compatibility with various formulations, including serums, creams, and oils, makes it a popular choice in the realm of skincare, supporting radiant, youthful-looking skin.\u003cbr\u003eit can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove the existing Melanin; accordingly, it activates collagen tissue directly at skin base, accelerates the production of collagen and prevents skin aging. In addition, it plays a role of anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant.\u003cbr\u003eIt is well-tolerated by most individuals. However, like many skincare ingredients, some users may experience mild irritation or allergic reactions, particularly those with sensitive skin.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eINCI:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUsage Rate:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan\u003e \u003c\/span\u003e1- 10%, recommended 1-3%\u003cbr\u003eRecommended pH 3 - 6\u003cbr\u003eClear Liquid\u003cbr\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eSold by weight\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"SKYNBotanics","offers":[{"title":"10g","offer_id":43200323092546,"sku":null,"price":13500.0,"currency_code":"NGN","in_stock":true},{"title":"20g","offer_id":43200241336386,"sku":null,"price":26000.0,"currency_code":"NGN","in_stock":false},{"title":"50g","offer_id":43200241369154,"sku":null,"price":63500.0,"currency_code":"NGN","in_stock":true},{"title":"100g","offer_id":43200241401922,"sku":null,"price":125000.0,"currency_code":"NGN","in_stock":false},{"title":"250g","offer_id":43200241434690,"sku":null,"price":311750.0,"currency_code":"NGN","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0598\/0894\/0098\/files\/image_b442582e-5efa-42e1-9c2c-18facea5b439.png?v=1774794315","url":"https:\/\/skynbotanics.com\/products\/ascorbyl-tetraisopalmitate-vc-ip-oil","provider":"SKYNBotanics","version":"1.0","type":"link"}